header

All Grades
Senior
Senior One Day
Senior Twenty/20
Easter Tour
Senior Reserve
Second Grade
Third Grade

Highest Run Scorers - Senior

Listed below are the top Senior run scorers since the 1909-1910 season. Matches classfied as Twenty/20 and Easter Tour fixtures are NOT included.

Name Span Mches Inn N O Runs 100s 50s Av
1Russell S.Payne1958-198926637440910164727.25
2GlynnCameron1993-201730328738568732322.84
3DuncanDrew1993-201718018135563283838.58
4MarkWilson1986-201419320443477942429.68
5ChrisTaylor1968-198815820038452021727.90
6RobertBowman1962-198215420533428422224.91
7Ronald WMcDonald1926-1935709315365891746.90
8Robert W.Pile1949-20021431882133341519.96
9JackMaddigan1922-19591932344032562616.78
10NevilleDonaldson1977-20172411995129562719.97
11LindsayRobertson1978-19868010113291431733.11
12JohnCrombie1984-201016815832286021122.70
13GrahamCowles1954-19681091211426111924.40
14John O.Smyth1951-19781351901525021614.30
15JeremiahShields2002-20161371331724111920.78
16PaulJohnston1998-20172461963722152113.93
17Jack WKinder1935-195688116921571820.16
18MichaelDodd1984-19926688921534627.25
19RobertMason1961-1979139158292054815.92
20ThomasShields1999-20171391231319602317.82
21PeterCameron1989-2006165121311921821.34
22James M.Robertson1910-19371081321519081516.31
23AntonyCromwell1998-201516814791884513.65
24NeilRushton1991-201691811618421228.34
25DennisJohnston1970-1994138142251819515.55
26ClarryRawstorn1928-1955841081517701319.03
27GordonLemon1987-20046076516511023.25
28MichaelWilletts1987-199775902016481523.54
29HughRobertson1912-193489104171640418.85
30GrahamJohnston1971-19958297716082217.87
31WBorrows1930-194052706158711024.80
32BruceMcGregor1980-199465801215802623.24
33RobertHawtin1951-1971126157191569211.37
34Aliisili (Ali)Fanene1992-20018179915571522.24
35RussellMcGregor1979-19918796161485418.56
36SeanConlan2007-201788801614722723.00
37RobertCoates1986-201113513417146912.56
38E DBrown1928-19354761514543625.96
39JohnWilson1959-19644258714402628.24
40WTonkin1927-19407293814342416.87
41MauriceCollings1947-1963749641400315.22
42RichardGolden1964-19704558913861528.29
43BBlair1929-1940709391365516.25
44C GMeikle1926-1938709071337416.11
45MichaelRoss1975-19823955212781724.11
46KeithDoig1935-1956415351216725.33
47DougPapps1936-19402329312144646.69
48EdwardTempero1958-199098123181208111.50
49JohnSpear1929-19568411081190111.67
50DougBrown1978-1993110101301112515.66

Top Of Page