header

All Grades
Senior
Senior One Day
Senior Twenty/20
Easter Tour
Senior Reserve
Second Grade
Third Grade

Highest Wicketakers - Senior

Listed below are the top Senior wicketakers since the 1909-1910 season. Matches classfied as Twenty/20 and Easter Tour fixtures are NOT included.

Name Span Mches Wkts Runs 5-Wkts 10wkts Av
1JackMaddigan1922-1959193501690528213.78
2GrahamCowles1954-196810946943794399.34
3RobertMason1961-1979139465570733512.27
4ChrisTaylor1968-1988158453591427313.06
5PaulJohnston1998-201724640157221414.27
6JohnCrombie1984-2010168372474923312.77
7NevilleDonaldson1977-201724134556831216.47
8MarkWilson1986-20141932774268915.41
9GlynnCameron1993-20173032744329515.80
10WTonkin1927-194072240338716214.11
11Ronald WMcDonald1926-193570210315310115.01
12NeilRushton1991-2016912072533912.24
13MauriceCollings1947-1963742003345816.73
14PhilipCrossan1998-20131101833110616.99
15DanielConlan2007-20171071742962317.02
16MichaelDodd1984-19926617333223119.20
17DougBrown1978-19931101703229218.99
18TerryHore1970-1975511682044812.17
19Fred WOngley1911-19243816511951417.24
20RichardSidon1992-19996716221541113.30
21James M.Robertson1910-193710814718896112.85
22DennisJohnston1970-199413814528132119.40
23BBlair1929-1940701352009514.88
24JohnSpear1929-1956841241786714.40
25BradFleming2010-2017761211758414.53
26RichardGolden1964-19704511817873215.14
27F AGraham1910-1924241189841218.34
28StuartKendall1975-19792911713997111.96
29KenMcNally1972-1981651142012117.65
30AllanKelman1953-1962491131712815.15
31C GMeikle1926-1938701051826217.39
32DuncanDrew1993-20171801051177511.21
33E DBrown1928-1935471041375313.22
34JohnWilson1959-19644210010263110.26
35AlexLemon1988-2000359212305213.37
36AndyForbes1938-196134901018411.31
37NiallMcDiarmid1948-195230901536117.07
38KeithDoig1935-1956419010562111.73
39LockyShea1968-1975368910806212.13
40MathewLilley2012-201750881386315.75
41GrahamBarton1980-198971871702319.56
42GordonLemon1987-2004608314524117.49
43PeterCrombie1979-198937751400118.67
44MichaelWilletts1987-199775741742123.54
45MichaelOrmandy1998-201678711876026.42
46GrahamPope1986-199876691677224.30
47GMcBeath1923-194734699413113.64
48HughRobertson1912-19348968104115.31
49AlanPhillips1962-19693462841313.56
50PeterBrown1986-19973960972316.20

Top Of Page